CHUJIE TECHNOLOGYINDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS & SOLUTIONS

PRESSURE VESSELS

Pressure vessels

Stainless steel vessels for liquid material supply. Choose a configuration and connections to suit the material, capacity and working pressure.

Pressure vessels

PRODUCT SERIES

Six series. A range of capacities.

Compare capacities, working pressures and lid mechanisms. Expand each series for models and dimensions.

CM / Pressure vessels

CM SERIES

CM

Lightweight vessels with a single-handle lid mechanism for pressurized supply of low-viscosity liquids.

Capacity
5–18 L
Working pressure
0.49 MPa
Lid mechanism
Single-handle lock
Models and dimensions

Material: SUS304
Surface finish: Electropolished
Safety valve: Standard

ModelCM-5LCM-8LCM-10LCM-18L
Capacity (L)581018
Body height (mm)88144238424
Overall height (mm)212290367552
Inside diameter (mm)226226226226
Outside diameter D (mm)228228228228
Wall thickness (mm)1111
Weight (kg)2.93.13.33.9
CAM / Pressure vessels

CAM SERIES

CAM

Compact vessels filled directly with liquid material, suitable for supply systems within equipment.

Capacity
1.2–2.1 L
Working pressure
0.49 MPa
Lid mechanism
Clamp closure
Models and dimensions

Material: SUS304
Surface finish: Polished

ModelCAM-1.2LCAM-1.7LCAM-2.1L
Capacity (L)1.21.72.1
Body height (mm)173255255
Overall height (mm)181296297
Inside diameter (mm)9595105
Outside diameter D (mm)101101111
Wall thickness (mm)333
Weight (kg)2.93.23.3
CAU / Pressure vessels

CAU SERIES

CAU

Accommodates an inner container holding the material. An open-port design allows fittings and sealing plates to be changed.

Capacity
5–10 L
Working pressure
0.49 MPa
Lid mechanism
Clamp closure
Models and dimensions

Material: SUS304
Surface finish: Electropolished
Safety valve: Standard

ModelCAU-5LCAU-8.4LCAU-10L
Capacity (L)58.410
Body height (mm)215336.6416
Overall height (mm)253375453
Inside diameter (mm)180180180
Outside diameter D (mm)188188188
Wall thickness (mm)444
Weight (kg)10.511.512
CAS / Pressure vessels

CAS SERIES

CAS

Multiple ports for level gauges and sensors, with a handhole for inspection and cleaning.

Capacity
7–15.2 L
Working pressure
1.0 MPa
Lid mechanism
Clamp closure
Models and dimensions

Surface finish: Electropolished
Safety valve: Standard

ModelCAS-7LCAS-13LCAS-15.2L
Capacity (L)71315.2
Body height (mm)124298356
Overall height (mm)298472530
Inside diameter (mm)213213213
Outside diameter D (mm)219219219
Wall thickness (mm)333
Weight (kg)8.810.411
CA / Pressure vessels

CA SERIES

CA

Clamp closure with multiple ports. Supports an inner container and liquid level monitoring accessories.

Capacity
4.6–15 L
Working pressure
0.49 MPa
Lid mechanism
Clamp closure
Models and dimensions

Material: SUS304
Surface finish: Electropolished
Safety valve: Optional

ModelCA-4.6LCA-6.3LCA-9.3LCA-12LCA-15L
Capacity (L)4.66.39.312.215
Body height (mm)251335363365445
Overall height (mm)288373405403483
Inside diameter (mm)159159186211211
Outside diameter D (mm)165165194219219
Wall thickness (mm)33444
Weight (kg)13.413.7141516
CK / Pressure vessels

CK SERIES

CK

Top and bottom protection for handling and storage. For pressurized supply of low-viscosity liquids.

Capacity
6.5–19 L
Working pressure
0.49 MPa
Lid mechanism
Single-handle lock
Models and dimensions

Material: SUS304
Surface finish: Electropolished
Safety valve: Standard

ModelCK-6.5LCK-9.5LCK-19L
Capacity (L)6.59.519
Body height (mm)116226476
Overall height (mm)280390640
Inside diameter (mm)214214214
Outside diameter D (mm)215.6215.6215.6
Wall thickness (mm)0.80.80.8
Weight (kg)3.23.54.1

CONTACT

Contact